CountryLong-Term RatingAdj. Default SpreadTotal Risk PremiumCountry Risk PremiumRegion
Abu DhabiAa20,50%5,75%0,75%Middle East
AlbaniaB14,50%11,75%6,75%Eastern Europe & Russia
AndorraA31,20%6,80%1,80%Western Europe

RegionWeighted Average: Default SpreadsWeighted Average: TRPWeighted Average: CRP
Africa3,36%10,04%5,04%
Asia1,00%6,51%1,51%
Australia & New Zealand0,00%5,00%0,00%
Caribbean5,10%12,65%7,65%
Central and South America2,42%8,62%3,62%
Eastern Europe & Russia1,98%7,96%2,96%
Middle East0,76%6,14%1,14%
North America0,00%5,00%0,00%
Western Europe0,86%6,29%1,29%
Global0,90%6,35%1,35%

After-tax ROCAverage effective tax rateUnlevered BetaEquity (Levered) BetaCost of equityStd deviation in stock pricesPre-tax cost of debtMarket Debt/CapitalCost of capitalSales/CapitalEV/SalesEV/EBITDAEV/EBITPrice/BookTrailing PE
11,59%16,81%1,131,309,54%83,02%5,54%26,35%7,90%1,391,6710,9114,643,2449,37
18,08%23,03%0,870,927,62%44,75%4,04%16,46%6,77%2,671,3110,5413,084,5824,32
16,80%26,03%0,921,078,37%63,96%4,54%30,31%6,66%2,721,017,8912,565,0016,16

Share